Love Live! / Voice actresses list / Uchida Shu


Name
Uchida Shu
氏名 内田 秀
Nickname
Shu-chan, Shushu
ニックネーム しゅうちゃん、しゅうしゅう
Idol
Birthday
May 24, 1996
27 years old
Astrological sign
Astrological sign
Gemini
Blood type
B
Height
1m 55cm
5'1"
Hobbies
Reading, Cooking, Making sweets
Description

Uchida Shu was born on the 24th of May, 1996. She's a Japanese-Australian voice actress, who's lived in Australia from the age of two, until she moved back to Japan at 18 to persue her dream of becoming a voice actress, after being inspired by Romi Park, the voice actor of Hitsugaya Tōshirō.

Songs

This section is temporarily disabled due to high traffic

You can can signup or login to access it.
If you like Idol Story, please consider donating. This will help us cover the costs of the servers and allow us to keep it running for free and with minimal ads.


Suggest edit
Share

Added by ralts_boy



F.A.Q.
What is Uchida Shu's nickname?
Shu-chan, Shushu
When is Uchida Shu's birthday?
May 24, 1996
How old is Uchida Shu?
27 years old
What is Uchida Shu's astrological sign?
Gemini
What is Uchida Shu's blood type?
B
How tall is Uchida Shu?
1m 55cm (5'1")
What is Uchida Shu's Twitter?
@uchida_shu0524
What is Uchida Shu's Instagram?
@shushu.524
What are Uchida Shu's hobbies?
Reading, Cooking, Making sweets
How many fans does Uchida Shu have?
115
Who are Uchida Shu's fans?
Nija, Manapla, cuss, DomPC, bluerosary, poochdeedee, Coolmax, Strawmerii., reversehermit, Tyxi, TENRiN0, Mollyeh, ZeroKuu, MoonSyrup, sunnymimis, ShinyMikan and more