Love Live! / Voice actresses list / Komiya Arisa


Name
Komiya Arisa
氏名 小宮 有紗
Nickname
Arisha
Idol
Birthday
Feb. 5, 1994
30 years old
Astrological sign
Astrological sign
Aquarius
Blood type
B
Height
1m 63cm
5'4"
Social media
Specialty
Dancing
Hobbies
Collecting and reading manga, Drawing
Description

Komiya Arisa was born on February 5, 1994 in Kanagawa Prefecture but raised in Tochigi Prefecture, Japan. She has a younger brother. She has worked as both an actress and a gravure idol before and is known for starring as Usami Youko/Yellow Buster in the 2012 Super Sentai series Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters. When under stress, she gets frustrated if she can't dance. She likes Gintama, and her favorite character is Okita Sougo. Her favorite foods are omurice, kaihimo (shellfish straps), egg dishes, and avocado. Her favorite desserts are pudding, ice cream (strawberry in particular), and chocolate. She also listens to K-pop.

Songs

This section is temporarily disabled due to high traffic

You can can signup or login to access it.
If you like Idol Story, please consider donating. This will help us cover the costs of the servers and allow us to keep it running for free and with minimal ads.


Suggest edit
Share

Added by db0



F.A.Q.
What is Komiya Arisa's nickname?
Arisha
When is Komiya Arisa's birthday?
Feb. 5, 1994
How old is Komiya Arisa?
30 years old
What is Komiya Arisa's astrological sign?
Aquarius
What is Komiya Arisa's blood type?
B
How tall is Komiya Arisa?
1m 63cm (5'4")
What is Komiya Arisa's Twitter?
@box_komiyaarisa
What is Komiya Arisa's specialty?
Dancing
What are Komiya Arisa's hobbies?
Collecting and reading manga, Drawing
How many fans does Komiya Arisa have?
428
Who are Komiya Arisa's fans?
aioi, shinymari, Mari, starry_rin, offbrandyohane, Kuroyaza, nicomaki, Sammi-love, Ai, killua, shizuminz, diachan, Silmogar23, Yooya, chunchun, Praline and more