Love Live! / Voice actresses list / Furihata Ai


Name
Furihata Ai
氏名 降幡 愛
Nickname
Aiai, Furirin
ニックネーム あいあい、ふりりん
Idol
Birthday
Feb. 19, 1994
30 years old
Astrological sign
Astrological sign
Pisces
Blood type
B
Height
1m 48cm
4'10"
Specialty
Calligraphy
Hobbies
Photography, Collecting T-shirts
Description

Furihata Ai was born on February 19, 1994 in Nagano Prefecture, Japan. She has two younger siblings. Very much like her character Ruby, she is a self-described crybaby and gets flustered easily. After her audition for Love Live! Sunshine!!, she cried to the point of having to be comforted. She likes pandas and also enjoys drawing.

Songs

This section is temporarily disabled due to high traffic

You can can signup or login to access it.
If you like Idol Story, please consider donating. This will help us cover the costs of the servers and allow us to keep it running for free and with minimal ads.


Suggest edit
Share

Added by db0



F.A.Q.
What is Furihata Ai's nickname?
Aiai, Furirin
When is Furihata Ai's birthday?
Feb. 19, 1994
How old is Furihata Ai?
30 years old
What is Furihata Ai's astrological sign?
Pisces
What is Furihata Ai's blood type?
B
How tall is Furihata Ai?
1m 48cm (4'10")
What is Furihata Ai's Twitter?
@furihata_ai
What is Furihata Ai's Instagram?
@furihata_ai
What is Furihata Ai's specialty?
Calligraphy
What are Furihata Ai's hobbies?
Photography, Collecting T-shirts
How many fans does Furihata Ai have?
391
Who are Furihata Ai's fans?
Memoly, nyaruchuuu, FireWhiskey, Elbymu, Sookie, CYaRon, SheepyKanata, Rinatakos, rexyru, Kasumi, Kananmatsuura, Ganbarubesty, nice, killua, froppychan, diachan and more