Love Live! / Voice actresses list / Nanjou Yoshino


Name
Nanjou Yoshino
氏名 南條 愛乃
Nickname
Nanjolno
ニックネーム ナンジョルノ
Idol
Birthday
July 12, 1984
39 years old
Astrological sign
Astrological sign
Cancer
Blood type
O
Height
1m 50cm
4'11"
Social media
Hobbies
Photography, Cafe-hopping
Description

Nanjou Yoshino was born on July 12, 1984 in Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan. She has a younger brother. She graduated from RAMS Professional Education, Yoyogi Animation School on October 1, 2007 and on November 1 was transferred to DWANGO Artist Production. She began her music career in 2009 when she replaced Nao as the lead vocalist of fripSide, attracting attention in the industry for her role in the song and PV "only my railgun", the opening theme of Toaru Kagaku no Railgun. She owns two cats, named Mugi and Chibi. She is an indoor person and enjoys games, often mentioning staying up late in order to play them.

Songs

This section is temporarily disabled due to high traffic

You can can signup or login to access it.
If you like Idol Story, please consider donating. This will help us cover the costs of the servers and allow us to keep it running for free and with minimal ads.


Suggest edit
Share

Added by db0



F.A.Q.
What is Nanjou Yoshino's nickname?
Nanjolno
When is Nanjou Yoshino's birthday?
July 12, 1984
How old is Nanjou Yoshino?
39 years old
What is Nanjou Yoshino's astrological sign?
Cancer
What is Nanjou Yoshino's blood type?
O
How tall is Nanjou Yoshino?
1m 50cm (4'11")
What is Nanjou Yoshino's Twitter?
@nanjolno
What is Nanjou Yoshino's Instagram?
@nanjolno
What are Nanjou Yoshino's hobbies?
Photography, Cafe-hopping
How many fans does Nanjou Yoshino have?
354
Who are Nanjou Yoshino's fans?
cinnarollbun, otakuchicken, Elbymu, hanamaru, TocaVoca, Weddingkanan, misa, MINT, Sammi-love, King, eliayase, eli.ayase, subaruakehoshi, osakashizuku, imouto, ailoveyou and more