Love Live! / Voice actresses list / Tokui Sora


Name
Tokui Sora
氏名 徳井 青空
Nickname
Soramaru
ニックネーム そらまる
Idol
Idol
Idol
Idol
Birthday
Dec. 26, 1989
34 years old
Astrological sign
Astrological sign
Capricorn
Blood type
O
Height
1m 59cm
5'2"
Social media
Description

Tokui Sora was born on December 26, 1989 in Minamibousou City, Chiba Prefecture, Japan. She has a younger brother. She graduated from Dwango Creative School, a voice-acting/vocalist training school operated by MAGES. Inc. She's a huge fan of Neon Genesis Evangelion and, in particular, the character Asuka Langley Soryu which she has cosplayed in multiple occasions. She credits Miyamura Yuuko, the voice actress for Asuka, as the inspiration for her to become a voice actress. In April 2012, she was appointed as the tourism ambassador for her hometown. Her favorite foods include Pepsi Nex, white rice, salmon, and meat. Her disliked foods include boiled eggs, tofu and tomato juice.

Songs

This section is temporarily disabled due to high traffic

You can can signup or login to access it.
If you like Idol Story, please consider donating. This will help us cover the costs of the servers and allow us to keep it running for free and with minimal ads.


Suggest edit
Share

Added by db0



F.A.Q.
What is Tokui Sora's nickname?
Soramaru
When is Tokui Sora's birthday?
Dec. 26, 1989
How old is Tokui Sora?
34 years old
What is Tokui Sora's astrological sign?
Capricorn
What is Tokui Sora's blood type?
O
How tall is Tokui Sora?
1m 59cm (5'2")
What is Tokui Sora's Twitter?
@tokui_sorangley
How many fans does Tokui Sora have?
359
Who are Tokui Sora's fans?
db0, Sameimageofpana, nicobias, Marcy, hellzone, Kuroyaza, Peachy_Patches, Moema, KekkoDG, Michelle, Seraheim, froppychan, Juli, rubykurosawa, Jaddy909, JakeyNico3 and more