Love Live! / Voice actresses list / Maeda Kaori


Name
Maeda Kaori
氏名 前田 佳織里
Nickname
Kaorin
ニックネーム かおりん
Idol
Birthday
April 25, 1996
27 years old
Astrological sign
Astrological sign
Taurus
Blood type
A
Height
1m 46cm
4'9"
Hobbies
Mahjong, Singing
Description

Maeda Kaori was born on April 25, 1996 in Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan. She used to be the lead singer of a band called MaronMacaron. She won the Grand Prix in Seiyuu Artist Ikusei Program・Selection in 2016. She voices Aria Futaba from Aikatsu Stars! as well as other anime characters.

Songs

This section is temporarily disabled due to high traffic

You can can signup or login to access it.
If you like Idol Story, please consider donating. This will help us cover the costs of the servers and allow us to keep it running for free and with minimal ads.


Suggest edit
Share

Added by Kanako



F.A.Q.
What is Maeda Kaori's nickname?
Kaorin
When is Maeda Kaori's birthday?
April 25, 1996
How old is Maeda Kaori?
27 years old
What is Maeda Kaori's astrological sign?
Taurus
What is Maeda Kaori's blood type?
A
How tall is Maeda Kaori?
1m 46cm (4'9")
What is Maeda Kaori's Twitter?
@kaor1n_n
What is Maeda Kaori's Instagram?
@maedakaori_official
What are Maeda Kaori's hobbies?
Mahjong, Singing
How many fans does Maeda Kaori have?
206
Who are Maeda Kaori's fans?
Delphine, Fusushi, brokenmadnessu, NozomiTojo, JakeyNico3, cuss, Kitkatty, Rosemary, Hammy45, Shizukutache, yakiimo, kasuchan, Ita, sempai..., MapacheAzul, heyitsisla23 and more