Love Live! / Voice actresses list / Takatsuki Kanako


Name
Takatsuki Kanako
氏名 高槻 かなこ
Nickname
King, Kinchan
ニックネーム きんちゃん
Idol
Birthday
Sept. 25, 1993
30 years old
Astrological sign
Astrological sign
Libra
Blood type
AB
Height
1m 64cm
5'4"
Specialty
Singing
Hobbies
Playing games, Playing the guitar
Description

Takatsuki Kanako was born on September 25, 1993 in Kobe, Hyougo Prefecture. She has two sisters and is the middle child. After junior high school, she entered the Himawari Theatre Group and studied acting. She used to work in Music Cafe&Bar 441 and AkihabaraFUN, in Akihabara. She also worked as a part-time maid in Anison Cafe, a shop where maids sing anime songs. She's an utaite, a person who does fan covers of songs and releases them onto the popular Japanese video sharing website Nico Nico. She listens to K-pop. Her favorite food is Yakitori and she dislikes carrots and shiitake mushrooms.

Songs

This section is temporarily disabled due to high traffic

You can can signup or login to access it.
If you like Idol Story, please consider donating. This will help us cover the costs of the servers and allow us to keep it running for free and with minimal ads.


Suggest edit
Share

Added by db0



F.A.Q.
What is Takatsuki Kanako's nickname?
King, Kinchan
When is Takatsuki Kanako's birthday?
Sept. 25, 1993
How old is Takatsuki Kanako?
30 years old
What is Takatsuki Kanako's astrological sign?
Libra
What is Takatsuki Kanako's blood type?
AB
How tall is Takatsuki Kanako?
1m 64cm (5'4")
What is Takatsuki Kanako's Twitter?
@Kanako_tktk
What is Takatsuki Kanako's Instagram?
@kanako.tktk
What is Takatsuki Kanako's specialty?
Singing
What are Takatsuki Kanako's hobbies?
Playing games, Playing the guitar
How many fans does Takatsuki Kanako have?
541
Who are Takatsuki Kanako's fans?
MauriDiaz, Nija, aioi, Nyanner, Chiyuu, Mari, Gabrique, rmy.0, ShayBunny, hanamaru, Mitsu, harmony, Deathtune, airina, Germ.sheep, Vanyl and more