Love Live! / Voice actresses list / Hori Eriko


Name
Hori Eriko
氏名 堀 絵梨子
Nickname
Pile, Pai-chan
Idol
Birthday
May 2, 1988
35 years old
Astrological sign
Astrological sign
Taurus
Blood type
O
Height
1m 58cm
5'2"
Social media
Specialty
Baton twirling
Hobbies
Cooking, Shopping, Watching sports
Description

Hori Eriko, commonly known as Pile, was born on May 2, 1988 in Tokyo City, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan. She's half Japanese and half Korean. Her childhood dream was to be a ballerina and a singer. Prior to her voice acting career, she took some minor roles in TV series and films. She believes her own strongest points are her long patience and her laughter. She's confident in her own abilities to speak Korean, dance, as well as her smile due to her teeth's good alignment. She believes her weakest point is that she considers herself to be a bit of a dork. She loves simple and light food, and dislikes food with strong or heavy tastes. Her favorite color is pink. She is happiest when she is not alone. She is a self-described masochist.

Songs

This section is temporarily disabled due to high traffic

You can can signup or login to access it.
If you like Idol Story, please consider donating. This will help us cover the costs of the servers and allow us to keep it running for free and with minimal ads.


Suggest edit
Share

Added by db0



F.A.Q.
What is Hori Eriko's nickname?
Pile, Pai-chan
When is Hori Eriko's birthday?
May 2, 1988
How old is Hori Eriko?
35 years old
What is Hori Eriko's astrological sign?
Taurus
What is Hori Eriko's blood type?
O
How tall is Hori Eriko?
1m 58cm (5'2")
What is Hori Eriko's Twitter?
@pile_eric
What is Hori Eriko's Instagram?
@pi_channnn52
What is Hori Eriko's specialty?
Baton twirling
What are Hori Eriko's hobbies?
Cooking, Shopping, Watching sports
How many fans does Hori Eriko have?
374
Who are Hori Eriko's fans?
megalodon, junebagel, Mincci, Haru, Peachy_Patches, rubymaru, Moema, nicomaki, King, honokakousaka, Juli, Masumi, sophie_desu, subaruakehoshi, toraishi, Leo_Nishikino and more